In 2018, which Florida state legislators actually voted to put people first instead of powerful special interests?

We gave each legislator a grade based on a number of key votes on issues that matter to Floridians: our economy, our public schools, our environment, our civil rights, reproductive freedom, gun safety, and more. Click on a legislator’s picture to see their report card for the 2018 legislative session.

Not sure who your state legislators are? Look them up here.

Rep. Joe Abruzzo
Democrat - Wellington
District 81
B (85%)
Rep. Larry Ahern
Republican - Seminole
District 66
F (38%)
Rep. Ben Albritton
Republican - Bartow
District 56
F (38%)
Rep. Ramon Alexander
Democrat - Tallahassee
District 8
B (81%)
Rep. Thad Altman
Republican - Indialantic
District 52
F (14%)
Rep. Bruce Antone
Democrat - Orlando
District 46
B (80%)
Rep. Robert Asencio
Democrat - Miami
District 118
B (86%)
Rep. Loranne Ausley
Democrat - Tallahassee
District 9
B (81%)
Rep. Bryan Avila
Republican - Hialeah
District 111
F (32%)
Sen. Dennis Baxley
Republican - Lady Lake
District 12
F (50%)
Sen. Aaron Bean
Republican - Jacksonville
District 4
F (50%)
Sen. Lizbeth Benacquisto
Republican - Fort Myers
District 27
F (50%)
Rep. Lori Berman
Democrat - Boynton Beach
District 90
A (95%)
Rep. Halsey Beshears
Republican - Monticello
District 7
F (45%)
Rep. Michael Bileca
Republican - Miami
District 115
F (38%)
Sen. Lauren Book
Democrat - Plantation
District 32
C (72%)
Rep. Jim Boyd
Republican - Bradenton
District 71
F (38%)
Sen. Randolph Bracy
Democrat - Ocoee
District 11
B (83%)
Sen. Rob Bradley
Republican - Orange Park
District 5
F (50%)
Sen. Jeff Brandes
Republican - St. Petersburg
District 24
F (44%)
Sen. Oscar Braynon II
Democrat - Miami Gardens
District 35
B (83%)
Rep. Jason Brodeur
Republican - Sanford
District 28
F (38%)
Rep. Kamia Brown
Democrat - Ocoee
District 45
B (81%)
Sen. Doug Broxson
Republican - Pensacola
District 1
F (50%)
Rep. Daniel Burgess
Republican - Zephyrhills
District 38
F (38%)
Rep. Colleen Burton
Republican - Lakeland
District 40
F (38%)
Rep. Cord Byrd
Republican - Jacksonville Beach
District 11
F (38%)
Rep. Matt Caldwell
Republican - Lehigh Acres
District 79
F (38%)
Sen. Daphne Campbell
Democrat - North Miami Beach
District 38
B (89%)
Rep. Charles Clemons
Republican - Jonesville
District 21
F (43%)
Rep. Richard Corcoran
Republican - Land O' Lakes
District 37
F (38%)
Rep. John Cortes
Democrat - Kissimmee
District 43
A (90%)
Rep. Robert Cortes
Republican - Altamonte Springs
District 30
F (38%)
Rep. Janet Cruz
Democrat - Tampa
District 62
B (86%)
Rep. Travis Cummings
Republican - Orange Park
District 18
F (40%)
Rep. Kimberly Daniels
Democrat - Jacksonville
District 14
F (57%)
Rep. Tracie Davis
Democrat - Jacksonville
District 13
A (95%)
Rep. Ben Diamond
Democrat - St. Petersburg
District 68
B (86%)
Rep. Manny Diaz
Republican - Hialeah
District 103
F (38%)
Rep. Byron Donalds
Republican - Naples
District 80
F (38%)
Rep. Brad Drake
Republican - DeFuniak Springs
District 5
F (45%)
Rep. Bobby DuBose
Democrat - Fort Lauderdale
District 94
A (90%)
Rep. Nicholas Duran
Democrat - Miami
District 112
A (90%)
Rep. Dane Eagle
Republican - Cape Coral
District 77
F (38%)
Rep. Katie Edwards-Walpole
Democrat - Sunrise
District 98
C (76%)
Rep. Jay Fant
Republican - Jacksonville
District 15
F (26%)
Sen. Gary M. Farmer, Jr.
Democrat - Fort Lauderdale
District 34
A (94%)
Rep. Randy Fine
Republican - Palm Bay
District 53
F (38%)
Rep. Jason Fischer
Republican - Jacksonville
District 16
F (38%)
Rep. Heather Fitzenhagen
Republican - Fort Myers
District 78
F (38%)
Sen. Anitere Flores
Republican - Miami
District 39
D (67%)
Sen. George B. Gainer
Republican - Panama City
District 2
D (61%)
Sen. Bill Galvano
Republican - Bradenton
District 21
F (50%)
Sen. Rene Garcia
Republican - Hialeah
District 36
C (76%)
Rep. Joseph Geller
Democrat - Dania Beach
District 100
A (90%)
Sen. Audrey Gibson
Democrat - Jacksonville
District 6
C (78%)
Rep. Julio Gonzalez
Republican - Venice
District 74
F (38%)
Rep. Margaret Good
Democrat - Sarasota
District 72
(0%)
Rep. Tom Goodson
Republican - Merritt Island
District 51
F (52%)
Rep. Erin Grall
Republican - Vero Beach
District 54
F (38%)
Rep. Michael Grant
Republican - Tampa
District 64
F (38%)
Rep. James Grant
Republican - Tampa
District 64
F (33%)
Sen. Denise Grimsley
Republican - Lake Placid
District 26
F (50%)
Rep. Joe Gruters
Republican - Sarasota
District 73
F (38%)
Rep. Bill Hager
Republican - Boca Raton
District 89
F (43%)
Rep. Roy Hardemon
Democrat - Miami
District 108
B (80%)
Rep. Gayle Harrell
Republican - Stuart
District 83
F (38%)
Rep. Shawn Harrison
Republican - Tampa
District 63
F (43%)
Rep. Patrick Henry
Democrat - Daytona Beach
District 26
C (76%)
Sen. Dorothy Hukill
Republican - Port Orange
District 14
D (61%)
Sen. Travis Hutson
Republican - Palm Coast
District 7
F (56%)
Rep. Blaise Ingoglia
Republican - Spring Hill
District 35
F (35%)
Rep. Clay Ingram
Republican - Pensacola
District 1
F (38%)
Rep. Kristin Jacobs
Democrat - Coconut Creek
District 96
B (86%)
Rep. Al Jacquet
Democrat - West Palm Beach
District 88
B (85%)
Rep. Evan Jenne
Democrat - Hollywood
District 99
A (95%)
Rep. Shevrin Jones
Democrat - West Park
District 101
(0%)
Rep. Sam Killebrew
Republican - Winter Haven
District 41
F (43%)
Rep. Mike La Rosa
Republican - St. Cloud
District 42
F (38%)
Rep. Chris Latvala
Republican - Clearwater
District 67
F (43%)
Rep. Larry Lee
Democrat - Fort Pierce
District 84
B (81%)
Sen. Tom Lee
Republican - Brandon
District 20
D (63%)
Rep. Thomas Leek
Republican - Daytona Beach
District 25
F (38%)
Rep. MaryLynn Magar
Republican - Hobe Sound
District 82
F (38%)
Rep. Amber Mariano
Republican - Port Richey
District 36
F (38%)
Rep. Ralph Massullo
Republican - Lecanto
District 34
F (38%)
Sen. Debbie Mayfield
Republican - Melbourne
District 17
F (50%)
Rep. Stan McClain
Republican - Belleview
District 34
F (38%)
Rep. Lawrence McClure
Republican - Plant City
District 58
F (38%)
Rep. Kionne McGhee
Democrat - Miami
District 117
B (85%)
Rep. Amy Mercado
Democrat - Orlando
District 48
B (86%)
Rep. Larry Metz
Republican - Yalaha
District 32
F (38%)
Rep. Mike Miller
Republican - Winter Park
District 47
F (38%)
Sen. Bill Montford
Democrat - Tallahassee
District 3
C (75%)
Rep. George Moraitis
Republican - Fort Lauderdale
District 93
F (37%)
Rep. Jared Moskowitz
Democrat - Coral Springs
District 97
A (90%)
Sen. Joe Negron
Republican - Palm City
District 25
F (47%)
Rep. Wengay Newton
Democrat - St. Petersburg
District 70
B (86%)
Rep. Jeanette Nuñez
Republican - Miami
District 119
F (38%)
Rep. Jose Oliva
Republican - Miami Lakes
District 110
F (38%)
Rep. Robert Olszewski
Republican - Winter Garden
District 44
F (43%)
Sen. Kathleen Passidomo
Republican - Naples
District 28
F (50%)
Rep. Bobby Payne
Republican - Palatka
District 19
F (38%)
Rep. Daniel Perez
Republican - Miami
District 116
F (38%)
Sen. Keith Perry
Republican - Gainesville
District 8
F (50%)
Rep. Kathleen Peters
Republican - Treasure Island
District 69
F (43%)
Rep. Cary Pigman
Republican - Avon Park
District 55
F (38%)
Rep. Scott Plakon
Republican - Longwood
District 29
F (38%)
Rep. Rene Plasencia
Republican - Orlando
District 50
D (62%)
Rep. Mel Ponder
Republican - Destin
District 4
F (38%)
Rep. Elizabeth Porter
Republican - Lake City
District 10
F (38%)
Sen. Bobby Powell
Democrat - West Palm Beach
District 30
C (78%)
Rep. Sharon Pritchett
Democrat - Miami Gardens
District 102
A (95%)
Rep. Jake Raburn
Republican - Lithia
District 57
F (38%)
Sen. Kevin J. Rader
Democrat - Boca Raton
District 29
B (82%)
Rep. Holly Raschein
Republican - Key Largo
District 120
F (43%)
Rep. Paul Renner
Republican - Palm Coast
District 24
F (38%)
Rep. David Richardson
Democrat - Miami Beach
District 113
A (100%)
Rep. Ray Rodrigues
Republican - Estero
District 76
F (32%)
Sen. Jose Javier Rodriguez
Democrat - Miami
District 37
A (100%)
Rep. Bob Rommel
Republican - Naples
District 106
F (38%)
Rep. Rick Roth
Republican - Loxahatchee
District 85
F (38%)
Sen. Darryl Ervin Rouson
Democrat - St. Petersburg
District 19
C (78%)
Rep. Barrington Russell
Democrat - Lauderdale Lakes
District 95
B (81%)
Rep. David Santiago
Republican - Deltona
District 27
F (32%)
Rep. Sean Shaw
Democrat - Tampa
District 61
A (90%)
Rep. David Silvers
Democrat - Lake Clarke Shores
District 87
B (85%)
Sen. David Simmons
Republican - Longwood
District 9
F (50%)
Sen. Wilton Simpson
Republican - Spring Hill
District 10
F (50%)
Rep. Emily Slosberg
Democrat - Boca Raton
District 91
B (81%)
Rep. Carlos Guillermo Smith
Democrat - Orlando
District 49
A (100%)
Rep. Ross Spano
Republican - Dover
District 59
F (38%)
Rep. Chris Sprowls
Republican - Palm Harbor
District 56
F (38%)
Rep. Cynthia Stafford
Democrat - Miami
District 109
A (95%)
Sen. Kelli Stargel
Republican - Lakeland
District 22
F (50%)
Rep. Richard Stark
Democrat - Weston
District 104
C (76%)
Sen. Greg Steube
Republican - Sarasota
District 23
F (36%)
Rep. Cyndi Stevenson
Republican - St. Johns
District 17
F (38%)
Sen. Linda Stewart
Democrat - Orlando
District 13
C (72%)
Rep. Charlie Stone
Republican - Ocala
District 22
F (38%)
Rep. Jennifer Mae Sullivan
Republican - Mount Dora
District 31
F (38%)
Sen. Annette Taddeo
Democrat - Miami
District 40
B (89%)
Sen. Perry E. Thurston, Jr.
Democrat - Fort Lauderdale
District 33
B (89%)
Rep. Jackie Toledo
Republican - Tampa
District 60
F (32%)
Sen. Victor M. Torres, Jr.
Democrat - Kissimmee
District 15
B (83%)
Rep. Jay Trumbull
Republican - Panama City
District 6
F (38%)
Rep. Barbara Watson
Democrat - Miami Gardens
District 107
A (90%)
Rep. Clovis Watson
Democrat - Alachua
District 20
A (95%)
Rep. Frank White
Republican - Pensacola
District 2
F (38%)
Rep. Matt Willhite
Democrat - Wellington
District 86
C (76%)
Rep. Patricia Williams
Democrat - Lauderdale Lakes
District 92
B (81%)
Rep. Jayer Williamson
Republican - Pace
District 3
F (38%)
Rep. Clay Yarborough
Republican - Jacksonville
District 12
F (38%)
Sen. Dana D. Young
Republican - Tampa
District 18
F (56%)